Saturday, April 25, 2015
Official Website for Oconee County

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

TERM OF COURT:  MONDAY, APRIL 27, 2015

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

TIME

CASE#

CAPTION

NATURE

ATTORNEYS

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:15 am

2015-216

Anne Patterson

Brian Patterson

MTR

S. Toussaint

 

9:30 am

2014-466

Charles Sharpe

Kari Marchbanks

Final

1 Day

(A) Case

D. Rosemond

R. Whitney

GAL: C. Hughes

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

DOCKET FOR:  TUESDAY, APRIL 27, 2015

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

DSS ABUSE/NEGLECT CASES- AM

JUVENILE CASES- PM

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

DOCKET FOR:  WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29, 2015

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

TIME

CASE#

CAPTION

NATURE

ATTORNEYS

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

2015-242

Jessica Wilson

Terry Wilson

Domestic

Violence

Pro Se

 

9:15 am

2015-214

Deanna McAllister

Kari Fiskeaux

MTR

D. Rosemond

 

9:30 am

 

DSS RULES

 

 

 

AFTERNOON OF WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29, 2015

 

 

TIME

CASE#

CAPTION

NATURE

ATTORNEYS

DISPOSITION

2:00 pm

2014-812

Jennifer Pruett

Rodney Pruett

Final

B. Norton

A. Holliday

 

2:15 pm

2015-146

Jule McJunkin

Dawn McJunkin

Final

A. Holliday

 

2:30 pm

2015-23

Heather Lusk

Benjamin Lusk

Final

A. Holliday

 

2:45 pm

2014-798

Eduardo Sandoval

Charlotte Sandoval

Final

B. Norton

 

3:00 pm

2014-745

Carol Choquette

Claude Choquette

MTR

T. Mobley

 

3:30 pm

2015-191

Anita Nunnelley

Jeremy Nunnelley

Final

D. Dickert

 

3:45 pm

2015-87

Telitha Cockman

Michael Cockman

Final

M. Smith

 

4:00 pm

2015-119

Angela Sanders

Christopher Sanders

Final

M. Smith

 

4:15 pm

2014-601

Sarah Nation

Laura Bergmann/

Randall Nation

Final

Z. Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

DOCKET FOR:  THURSDAY, APRIL 30, 2015

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

 

TIME

CASE#

CAPTION

NATURE

ATTORNEYS

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

2015-246

Lisa Landreth

Ricky Landreth

Domestic

Violence

Pro Se

 

9:15 am

2014-481

Julia McKenzie

Roy McKenzie

Motion

D. Rosemond

B. Norton

 

 

9:30 am

 

Confidential

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

DOCKET FOR:  FRIDAY, MAY 1, 2015

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

TIME

CASE#

CAPTION

NATURE

ATTORNEYS

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

2015-237

Jessica Long

Jamie Long

Expedited

Motion

B. Norton

 

9:15 am

2015-208

Virginia Bunce

Richard Duggins, Jr.

MTR

S. Dover

 

9:30 am

2014-672

Wm. Howard Ballenger, III/

Nanette James

Mary Ballenger

Final

B. Norton

 

9:45 am

2014-94

Russell Cantrell

Tammy Cantrell

Final

B. Norton

 

10:00 am

2014-735

Norberto Valadez

Mirna Valadez

Final

B. Norton

 

10:15 am

2014-178

Shannon Bailey

Justin Carter

Final

R. Barton

N. Paluzzi

GAL: B. Norton

 

10:30 am

2011-729

Kylie Johnson

Hunter Johnson

RTSC

S. Tousaint

W. N. Epps, III

GAL: F. Kenyon

 

10:30 am

2015-109

Hunter Johnson

Kylie Murphree/

Barry Glenn

MTR

W. N. Epps, III

 

 

Family Court RosterForeclosure List
     CMS Management and Original Design by Net Doctors
Login