Tuesday, October 21, 2014
Official Website for Oconee County





















FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT





 





JUDGE:  EDGAR LONG

DOCKET FOR:  FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2014

COURT REPORTER:  DONNA BRADY





 





TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

2014-650

Wendy Mefferd

Michael Mefferd

Domestic

Violence

Pro Se

 

9:15 am

2013-614

Tanya Watkins

Steven Watkins

MTR

R. Barton

 

9:30 am

2014-450

Wesley Lancaster

India Lancaster

Final

R. Whitney

 

9:45 am

2014-154

Charley Satin Capps

Cassidy Capps

Final

S. Sprouse

P. Deal

 

10:00 am

2014-515

Melissa Jones

James Jones

Final

P. Deal

 

10:15 am

2013-772

Robert Iannarelli, Jr.

Rhiannon Rundle

Final

R. Barton

GAL: B. Norton

 

10:30 am

2014-145

Kelly Borycki

John Borycki

Final

R. Barton

S. Toussaint

 

10:45 am

2014-422

Brandie Jones

Heath Jones

Final

Pro Se

 

11:00 am

2014-497

Sean King

Pattie King

Final

Pro Se

 

11:15 am

2014-495

Crystal Sims

Barron Barkley

Final

 Pro Se

 

11:30 am

2014-379

Kandice Stanley

Scott Stanley

Final

Pro Se

 

11:45 am

2014-514

Melissa Heaton

Eric Heaton

Final

Pro Se

 

12:00 pm

2013-204

Robert Carlson

Kristena Carlson

Final

J. Howard, III

GAL: P. Aaron

 





 






FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT





 





JUDGE:  KAREN BALLENGER

TERM OF COURT FOR:  MONDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2014

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS





 





TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

2014-620

Shirley Bramlett

Timothy Deloach

Expedited

Motion

M. Perkins

 

9:15 am

2013-614

Jedmira Luga-Dashi

Bledar Dashi

Final

G. Sires

J. Poindexter

 

9:30 am

2013-350

Edward Gustafson, III

Nicole Sasser

Final

1 Day

V. Davis

J. Poindexter

 





 





 





 





 





 





 





 





 





 





 





 





FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT





 





JUDGE:  KAREN BALLENGER

DOCKET FOR:  TUESDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2014

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS





 

DSS ABUSE/NEGLECT CASES

















AFTERNOON OF TUESDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2014


 

JUVENILE CASES

 





  





 





 





 





FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

JUDGE:  KAREN BALLENGER

DOCKET FOR:  WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2014

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS





 





TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

2014-628

Natasha Blackwell

Benny Blackwell

Domestic

Violence

Pro Se

 

9:15 am

2014-580

Walter Torres Carrillo

Kelly McNair

Final

N. Morgan

 

9:30 am

 

CLERK RULES

 

 

 





 





 





AFTERNOON OF WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2014





 





TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

2:00 pm

2005-511

Carol Seay

William Seay

RTSC

S. Sprouse

 

2:30 pm

2011-268

Brett Matheson

Christa Matheson

RTSC

 

K. Denny

 

3:30 pm

2013-826

Holly Hamilton

Wight Hamilton

Pre-Trial

S. Toussaint

S. Sprouse

 

3:45 pm

2014-615

Shawn Chastain

Rebecca Chastain

MTR

D. Rosemond

 

4:00 pm

2014-244

Wayne DaCosta

Pricilla DaCosta

Final-CS

Modification

Pro Se

 

4:30 pm

2014-601

Sarah Nation

Laura Bergmann/

Randall Nation

MTR

Z. Johnson

 





 





 





 





FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT





 





JUDGE:  KAREN BALLENGER

DOCKET FOR:  THURSDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2014

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS





 





TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

2014-649

Melissa Carroll

Charles Carroll

Domestic Violence

Pro Se

 

9:00 am

2013-288

John Jenkins, III/

Debra Jenkins

Heather Jenkins/

Shea Rose

Expedited Motion

R. Whitney

N. Paluzzi

GAL: E. McLaurin

 

9:15 am

2013-400

Ashley Conner

Shannon Conner

Pre Trial/Motion

T. Dunaway

 

GAL: S. Sprouse

 

9:30 am

2013-042

Harold Watt/

Tomercena Watt

Tony Thorpe/

Jeannenne Maxie

Final

1 Day

S. Sprouse

S. Toussaint

GAL: K. Denny

 





 





 





 





 





 





 





 





 





 





FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT





 





JUDGE:  KAREN BALLENGER

DOCKET FOR:  FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2014

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS





 





TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

2013-422

Gregory Dockins

Audra Dockins

Final

R. Whitney

Pro Se

 

9:00 am

2013-383

Ludivia Abrego

Pedro Cruz Vazquez

Final

R. Whitney

Pro Se

 

9:15 am

2014-612

Jeremy Stewart

Jenny Stewart

MTR

K. Denny

 

9:30 am

2013-126

Rebecca Campbell/

Gary Campbell/

Wesley Campbell

Taylor Leboeuf

Final

R. Whitney

Pro Se

GAL: K. Pruitt

 

9:45 am

2013-183

Matthew Powell

Cynthia Powell

Final

3 hours

R. Whitney

F. Kenyon

 





 






Family Court RosterForeclosure List
     CMS Management and Original Design by Net Doctors
Login