Thursday, September 29, 2016
Official Website for Oconee County

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  TOMMY EDWARDS

TERM OF COURT:  MONDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2016

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:15 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 am

2015-297

Betty Chandler

John Chandler

Final

1 Day

(A) Case

E. McLaurin

R. Whitney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  TOMMY EDWARDS

DOCKET FOR:  TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2016

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

 

DSS ABUSE/NEGLECT CASES – AM

 

JUVENILE CASES – PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  TOMMY EDWARDS

DOCKET FOR:  WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2016

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 am

2016-644

Cher Shelton

Jeffrey Shelton

Domestic

Violence

Pro Se

 

9:30 am

 

DSS RULES

 

 

 

 

AFTERNOON OF WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2016

 

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

2:00 pm

 

Confidential

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm

2016-370

Catherine Grogan

Martin Grogan

Final

T. Cannon

 

3:30 pm

2016-556

Pamela Scruggs

William Scruggs

MTR

L. Hayes

 

3:45 pm

2016-418

Whitney Harbin

Jonathan Harbin

Final

C. Hughes

 

4:00 pm

2015-784

Tiffany Watkins

William Watkins

Motion

K. Hearse

R. Whitney

 

GAL: K Pruitt

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  TOMMY EDWARDS

DOCKET FOR:  THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2016

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

    

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:15 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 am

2016-634

Daniel Whitehead

Lisa Whitehead

Expedited

Motion

P. Aaron

 

9:30 am

2015-723

Holly Poole

Brandon Poole

Motion (2)

RTSC

N. Paluzzi

P. Aaron

GAL: F. Kenyon

 

10:30 am

2016-097

Billy Whitmire

Amie Ellison

Motion

K. Denny

J. DeShon

GAL: F. Kenyon

 

10:45 am

15 minute break

 

 

 

 

11:00 am

2016-320

Brian Rabe

Brittany Rabe

Final

B. Byrholdt

K. Welchel

 

11:15 am

2016-367

Tabitha Mullikin

James Mullikin

Final

K. Welchel

 

11:45 am

 

 

Confidential

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFTERNOON OF THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2016

 

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

2:00 pm

2014-784

Scott Conquest

Melissa Conquest

Motion

 

D. White

 

2:15 pm

2016-565

Charles Morgan, Jr.

Jacqueline Morgan

MTR

J. Stoudemire

 

2:30 pm

2016-573

Scott Auffhammer

Nicole Auffhammer

MTR

V. Kormylo

 

2:45 pm

2016-469

Casey Spurlock

Megan Spurlock

n/k/a Megan Peay

Final

K. Varner

 

3:00 pm

2011-469

Perry Galloway

Doris Clochetti-Hinkle

Emancipation

Hrg.

 

Pro Se

 

3:30 pm

2016-591

Michael Hendrix

Stefanie Hendrix

MTR

J. Poindexter

 

3:45 pm

 

Confidential

 

 

 

4:00 pm

2016-574

J. Allison Hawk-Moore

James Moore

MTR

J. Stoudemire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  TOMMY EDWARDS

DOCKET FOR:  FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2016

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:15 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 am

2015-695

Sheri Burdette

Boyd Burdette

Final

R. Whitney

 

9:45 am

2016-259

Tony Cordell

Ashley Martin

Final

P. Aaron

GAL: K. Pruitt

 

10:00 am

2016-331

Brian Hunter

Angela Hunter

Final

K. Pruitt

W. Hinnant

 

10:15 am

2015-530

Kirstie Carroll

Nicholas Carroll

Final

R. Barton

J. Poindexter

GAL: K. Pruitt

 

10:30 am

2016-531

Carmen Sparks

Nathan DesBiens

Final

J. DeShon

 

10:45 am

2016-442

Judy Lusk

Dawson Lusk

Final

R. Whitney

 

11:00 am

2016-210

Tracy Vaughn

Donna Vaughn

Final

Pro Se

 

11:15 am

2016-537

Lessie Simmons

John Eldridge

Final

Pro Se

 

11:30 am

2016-053

Ruth Gallimore

Maurice Gallimore

Final

J. Davis

N. Paluzzi

 

11:45 am

 

Confidential

 

 

 

 

 

Family Court RosterForeclosure List
     CMS Management and Original Design by Net Doctors
Login